Biladi Shop

Buy Siwak Honey Flavour
Sale! Siwak Honey Flavour Expand

Siwak Honey Flavour

Siwak Siwak

G11-132

New

Siwak Honey Flavour

The miswak, or sewak, is nature’s own tooth brush and has been used for centuries in Middle Eastern & African societies as a natural method for cleaning teeth and maintaining complete dental and oral hygiene.
The miswak has been recommended by the World Health Organization for its dental hygiene benefits and scientific research confirms its antibacterial and plaque fighting properties.

More details

173 Items

Time left:

0,60 €

1,00 €

-40%

Fast and careful delivery

Your package will be sent within 24 hours

Money back guarantee

We respect the safety rules<

Siwak Honey Flavour

The miswak, or sewak, is nature’s own tooth brush and has been used for centuries in Middle Eastern & African societies as a natural method for cleaning teeth and maintaining complete dental and oral hygiene.
The miswak has been recommended by the World Health Organization for its dental hygiene benefits and scientific research confirms its antibacterial and plaque fighting properties.

Product Details
Packed in vacuumed pack to stay humid. Honey flavored. Approximately 13 cm long.

 

Comes vacuum sealed to retain freshness and softness. The bark at the tip is easily removed even without the use of a knife. Chew the bristles to separate the natural fibers to form like toothbrush bristles. To clean the teeth, brush with Miswak from the edge of the gums in a up and down movements till the cutting edge of the teeth.

The miswak or siwak is a natural tool for brushing the teeth. It is taken from the roots of the Arak tree especially in the Arabian Peninsula and some parts of Asia the tree is known as Peelu. Miswak is a natural antiseptic, multi-purpose stick cleans and whitens the teeth and sweetens the breath, and is widely used throughout the Islamic world. The use of sewak is recommended by the Prophet Muhammad (pbuh).
Common Names: Salt bush, Mustard tree, The tooth brush tree.
Internationally known as: Arak, Siwak, Peelu, Miswak.
Scientific Name: Salvadora Persica

Potential Dental Benefits with Regular Use:

Research shows that the bark of the "Toothbrush Tree" contains on antibiotic which suppresses the growth of bacteria and the formation of plaque in the mouth. Research also suggests that the regular use of Miswak significantly reduces plaque, gingivitis, and the growth of cariogenic bacteria. No toothpaste required! Miswak, naturally contains many components such as fluoride, astringents, detergents, resins (a possible enamel protectant) and abrasives.

How to use:

Simply scrape off bark from the tip (1/2"), then chew the tip gently until brush like and the fiber becomes soft. Brush teeth horizontally and frequently. When the bristles are worn and the flavor has subsided, cut them off & repeat instruction.

Miswak is also spelled as Miswaak, Meswak, Miswaq or Meswaq. In Arabic, it's also known as sewak. Some people prefer spelling it as sewak, siwak, siwaak and with such small variations.

 

Siwak Honey Flavour

 

 

Of the miswak produced in the Morocco and Algeria by natural trees, which are called trees al arak, siwak or arak stick treats all diseases of the teeth and a sunna.

Accept

By continuing your visit to this site, you agree to our use of cookies in order to get suitable offers and services.