• -20%
Organic Apricot Oil 30ml
  • Organic Apricot Oil 30ml
  • Organic Apricot Oil 30ml
  • Organic Apricot Oil 30ml
  • Organic Apricot Oil 30ml
  • Organic Apricot Oil 30ml
  • Organic Apricot Oil 30ml
  • Organic Apricot Oil 30ml
  • Organic Apricot Oil 30ml

Organic Apricot Oil 30ml

€3.95
€3.16 Save 20%
5 1
Biladishop,
5/ 5

Organic Apricot Oil 

Our Organic Apricot Oil manufactured in Morocco, pure and natural, is used as massage, acts as an anti wrinkles and dark circles around the eyes,  it is more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin..

Net weight : 30ml 

  Secure payment

You can pay securely

  Quick delivery

We deliver your order directly after receipt of payment

  Satisfied or refunded

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, simply return for refund

Our organic Apricot Kernel oil is cold pressed and unrefined. At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin.

Organic Apricot Kernel oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind. Apricot Kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy. It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.

 

Organic Apricot Oil 30ml

 

Apricot kernel oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamins A, C and E. The oil is commonly used in the cosmetics industry in the production of various personal care products, particularly skin care formulas.

Apricot kernel oil is found in many different types of cosmetics and personal care products, including soaps, creams, lotions, ointments, shampoos and conditioners. Unlike some oils that remain on the surface of the skin, apricot kernel oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue. If you tend to experience dry, itchy skin after bathing or showering, this is the perfect oil to lightly apply to damp skin before toweling off.


Since apricot kernel oil is moisturizing and quickly absorbed into the skin, it is often used as massage oil. Using a good quality oil can considerably enhance the benefits of massage, which range from reducing stress, pain and inflammation and instilling an overall sense of well-being. Apricot kernel oil is also very mild and non-irritating, making it suitable for children and infant massage..

Apricot oil operating mode: 

-Apply on your face or body can do penetrate massaging gently.

-In combination with the black cumin oil (applied locally on an imperfection) and a daily care moisturizer, a combination skin regains balance and vitality.

A49-577

By browsing this site, you agree to the use of cookies for the purposes described in this information note